РусскийРусский
 
HHG
Films
Music Videos & Commercials
In Production
About HHG Film Company
Management & Collaborators
Awards
Mass Media on Us
Misc
Behind the Scenes
Dowloads
FAQ
Contact Information
HHG Film Company > About HHG Film Company > Awards
ABOUT HHG FILM COMPANY

Management & Collaborators
Awards
Mass Media on Us
Company History
Legal Information



REGISTERED USERS
Login

Password



Register
Forgot Password?


SEARCH

 

NEWS

April 22, 2016
“I Don’t Need It” wins Best Script at St. Anna Film Festival, Moscow.

May 15, 2014
HHG in Cannes for the 5th time.

February 07, 2014
HHG Film Company at EFM: urgent message.

December 31, 2013
Happy New Year greetings and 2013’s summary by HHG.

November 17, 2013
Adam’s Perfection project at American Film Market.

News archive

Awards

2016

2015

  • Best Actor
    I Want to Live
    2nd Festival of Spiritual and Moral Film for Children and Youth in Kronstadt
  • Best cinematography
    Old Woman of Iron
    First Step Short Film Festival, Novgorod
  • Students Jury Prize
    Old Woman of Iron
    First Step Short Film Festival, Novgorod

2012

  • 3rd place (Animation Student category)
    Invention of Love
    My Hero International Film Festival, California

2011

2010

2009

  • Debut Award
    Afterlife
    Kinometr Film Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Recognition Diploma
    T9 “Vdoh-Vydoh”
    Kinometr Film Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Recognition Diploma
    Ninulya
    Kinometr Film Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Best Directing
    Afterlife
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Diploma for Best Performance
    Afterlife
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Diploma for Best Performance in a Female Role
    Afterlife
    Saint Petersburg Youth Film Festival
  • Best Fiction Film
    Lofty Senses
    Ecology of Soul Film Forum International Contest, Riga, Latvia
  • Grand Prix
    Lofty Senses
    Interesting Movies Night, Nizhnevartovsk
  • Diploma (2nd Place)
    Ninulya
    Interesting Movies Night, Nizhnevartovsk
  • Grand Prix
    Lofty Senses
    Golden Ribbon Contest, Tomsk
  • Best Debut Award to the Crew
    Lofty Senses
    Literature And Cinema Festival, Gatchina
  • Youth Jury Diploma “For Juiciness”
    Stradivari Violin
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg

2008

  • Best Cinematorgraphy in a Fiction Film
    Lofty Senses
    Artkino Festival, Moscow
  • Best Acting
    Lofty Senses
    Artkino Festival, Moscow
  • Higher Directors Courses Special Award
    Lofty Senses
    Kinoshock Festival, Anapa
  • Diploma
    The Mole
    “City: Fates and Time” World Outlook Film Festival, Moscow
  • Diploma “For an Authentic and Ruthless Realization of Youthful Hypersexuality”
    Lofty Senses
    St. Anna National Awards, Moscow

2007

  • Best Directing
    Lofty Senses
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Diploma “For Mastery in Performance” to the cast
    Lofty Senses
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Diploma “For Talented and Original Cinematorgaphy” (shared w/other participants)
    Lofty Senses
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Corbina Telecom Sympathy Award
    Manganese
    KinoConnect Film Contest (Corbina TV), Moscow
  • Diploma “For Finding An Unconventional Approach to Solving a Serious Social Problem”
    The Mole
    KinoConnect Film Contest (Corbina TV), Moscow
  • Special Diploma
    Manganese
    Time to Live Film Forum, Saint Petersburg

2006

  • Best Directing
    Manganese
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Best Sound
    The Mole
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Second Degree Diploma
    Clockwork Bureaucrat
    Nit Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • Youth Jury Award
    Ninulya
    Pure Dreams Film Festival, Saint Petersburg
  • Special Award
    Tracktor Bowling “Edge”
    Video Musician Contest, Rambler Vision, Moscow
  • Grand Prix
    Manganese
    White Nights Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • First Degree Diploma
    Broken Breath
    White Nights Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • Diploma
    The Mole
    White Nights Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • Diploma
    Clockwork Bureaucrat
    White Nights Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • Best Sound Directing
    The Mole
    Beginning Film Festival, Saint-Petersburg
  • Best Student Film
    There Is Light
    Expromt Festival, Kharkiv, Ukraine

2005

  • Best Cinematography
    Traitor
    Rambler Vision Festival, Moscow
  • Encouragement Award
    Illusion
    “Hochu Vsyo Snyat” TV programme, MTV Russia, Moscow

2004

  • Special Award
    Illusion
    Styk Festival, Moscow
  • Best Directing
    Guest
    Peterkit Festival, Saint Petersburg